BuzzerBeater Forums

BB Global (English) > NT Scout

NT Scout

Set priority
Show messages by
From: RSX

To: SREZ
This Post:
00
218184.37 in reply to 218184.35
Date: 6/15/2012 6:55:52 AM
Overall Posts Rated:
181181
1. Download Qt SDK
2. Install it
3. Go to my program and in 'src' folder add new file manually with this content:
QT += network

HEADERS += \
ui.h \
tools.h \
player.h \
error.h \
enums.h \
bbapi.h \
team.h \
worker.h

SOURCES += \
ui.cpp \
tools.cpp \
team.cpp \
player.cpp \
main.cpp \
error.cpp \
bbapi.cpp \
worker.cpp

Save it as "NTScout.pro".

4. Open "NTScout.pro" in Qt Creator program (comes with Qt SDK).
5. Compile project (click big green arrow).

This applies to Linux too.

From: lamchops

This Post:
00
218184.39 in reply to 218184.38
Date: 6/15/2012 1:24:39 PM
Overall Posts Rated:
4343
I believe mac can also use Wine.

This Post:
00
218184.41 in reply to 218184.40
Date: 8/4/2012 4:38:35 PM
Overall Posts Rated:
432432
He is retired because his owner went bot and I am sure that he was listed at $673,580, but nobody bid, so he retired. It is very possible for this to happen.

From: RSX
This Post:
22
218184.43 in reply to 218184.42
Date: 8/18/2012 6:58:37 PM
Overall Posts Rated:
181181
Just a reminder... this program will be useful again in next week, especially first 3 days after draft.

Also, updated program a little.


From: MrKid

To: RSX
This Post:
00
218184.44 in reply to 218184.43
Date: 8/20/2012 2:17:02 AM
Syngas
LPBV
Overall Posts Rated:
12441244
Is faster! +1

From: RSX
This Post:
00
218184.45 in reply to 218184.44
Date: 8/21/2012 1:38:46 AM
Overall Posts Rated:
181181
Uploaded new version.

It fixes infinite loops:
- when program haven't found any team (only bot teams in league)
- when there was strange team name, xml parser couldn't handle it

From: Koperboy

To: RSX
This Post:
00
218184.46 in reply to 218184.45
Date: 8/21/2012 1:49:47 AM
Overall Posts Rated:
952952
I used your program yesterday after a long time (hm, was it one month?). I have to say I liked the previous version with numbers for countries because it was easier to just enter the numbers (now you have to search through the list). On the other hand, searching is much much faster.

From: RSX

This Post:
00
218184.47 in reply to 218184.46
Date: 8/21/2012 3:10:04 AM
Overall Posts Rated:
181181
Updated program again. Now when you click on drop down buttons with right mouse button, a menu will popup. It will give you option to enter country ids. (Note: country ids should be separated with commas ",").

Advertisement