Night 21 results
Papakia 32 - Lucky Lossers 120
ΑΕΚΑΡΑ 129 - FAIAX 40
Sharks B.C. 142 - AH GIANNIS B.C 66
Vrakosullektes 113 - Niki Volou 75
aigialeia 106 - zaxari 91
WarriorsOfGondor 55 - boca.gr 132
Drink Team bc 110 - Paros B.C 91
Sepoliakos B.C. 126 - tReNo BC 79
Best collective performance of the evening
Points : 142 : Sharks B.C.
Rebounds : 69 : boca.gr
Assists : 43 : Sharks B.C.
Steals : 14 : ΑΕΚΑΡΑ
Blocks : 13 : ΑΕΚΑΡΑ
Personal best performances of the evening
Points: 44: J. Morel (Vrakosullektes)
Rebounds: 26: G. Szilárd (boca.gr)
Assists: 14: J. Welsh (boca.gr), S. Pérès (Sepoliakos B.C.)
Steals: 5: O. Shinkevich (ΑΕΚΑΡΑ), T. Kostomanolakis (Drink Team bc)
Blocks: 6: R. Alaburić (Sharks B.C.), G. Szilárd (boca.gr)
5 best of the evening
Point Guard: J. Welsh (boca.gr) (22 Points, 8 Rebounds, 14 Assists, 1 Steal, 0 Blocks ): Evaluation: 39
Shooting Guard: J. Klaja (Sepoliakos B.C.) (37 Points, 5 Rebounds, 7 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block ): Evaluation: 48
Small Forward: J. Otis (boca.gr) (32 Points, 8 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 2 Steals, 2 Blocks ): Evaluation: 44
Power Forward: R. Alaburić (Sharks B.C.) (35 Points, 21 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 0 Steals, 6 Blocks ): Evaluation: 54
Center: D. Marti (Vrakosullektes) (34 Points, 24 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Blocks ): Evaluation: 58
MVP(s) of the evening
D. Marti (Vrakosullektes) (34 Points, 24 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Blocks ): Evaluation: 58
The bad performance of the evening
L. Glikos (Papakia) (4 Points, 1 Rebound, 0 Assists, 1 Steal, 0 Blocks ): Evaluation: -11
Triple-Double of the evening
E. Vale e Azevedo (Sharks B.C.) (11 Points, 11 Rebounds, 11 Assists, 1 Steal, 0 Blocks )
All kinds of statistics
Players who forgot to remove them mittens: H. Kai Fu (FAIAX), V. Koumplis (FAIAX): 7 Turnovers
Players targeted by the referees: B. Dewet (ΑΕΚΑΡΑ), V. Koumplis (FAIAX), R. Šlenderis (Sharks B.C.), A. Grammatopoulos (Sharks B.C.), A. Yiantsios (WarriorsOfGondor), P. Cosgrove (Drink Team bc): 6 Personals faults
The iron men: P. Nosis (Papakia), H. Kai Fu (FAIAX), Y. Gounas (FAIAX), K. Asimenios (FAIAX), T. Filaktopoulos (AH GIANNIS B.C), D. Marti (Vrakosullektes), J. Hudson (Niki Volou), D. Ardilla (Niki Volou), V. Lipnickis (Niki Volou), A. Övgüm (Niki Volou), S. Portugal (zaxari), P. Irogarte (zaxari), D. Scroggins (zaxari), V. Bridejs (WarriorsOfGondor), A. Yiantsios (WarriorsOfGondor), G. Szilárd (boca.gr), J. Otis (boca.gr), J. Welsh (boca.gr), G. Weilun (tReNo BC): 48 Minutes
The shooter: M. Rueda Jiménez (tReNo BC): 8 Three points scored
The best performer: A. Álvarez (Lucky Lossers): Rating: 19
The worst performer: D. Albasini (Papakia): Rating: 0.5
Last edited by Jeronimo1821 at 9/27/2014 6:28:14 PM