Day 3 (Saturday 12 April 2014) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsBlankenburger Metrostars 88 - 5 gegen Willi 81
Herrlingen Huskies 78 -
Hamburgs Finest BC 97Germania Stolper Stein 93 - Palantiri Minas 91
BV Garrel 75 - Troumblers 58
Vampirfrösche 93 - Saxony-Kings 81
Stuelpnerschuetzen 38 -
Bilderberg Club 76BG K-M-S 99 96 - BSG OstPower 91
SLAMA JAMA 103 - Bc Jayhausen (good old times) 88
Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 103 : SLAMA JAMA
Rebounds : 56 : Bc Jayhausen (good old times), 5 gegen Willi
Assists : 27 : Blankenburger Metrostars
Steals : 11 : BG K-M-S 99
Block Shots : 11 : 5 gegen Willi
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 42 : N. Wicklein (SLAMA JAMA)
Rebounds : 23 : J. Pokrywka (5 gegen Willi)
Assists : 11 : I. De Gouveia (Bc Jayhausen (good old times))
Steals : 5 : F. Krahn (Hamburgs Finest BC)
Block Shots : 4 : N. Ferraz (Bc Jayhausen (good old times)), A. Kuusk (5 gegen Willi), G. Pacaitis (Blankenburger Metrostars)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : R. Geugelin (Vampirfrösche) (31 Points, 6 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 33
Shooting Guard : N. Wicklein (SLAMA JAMA) (42 Points, 1 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 30
Small Forward : A. Napier (SLAMA JAMA) (22 Points, 10 Rebounds, 2 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 25
Power Forward : T. Raphaelyan (Bc Jayhausen (good old times)) (37 Points, 20 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43
Center : S. Amiot (Palantiri Minas) (27 Points, 16 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 33
MVP of the eveningT. Raphaelyan (Bc Jayhausen (good old times)) (37 Points, 20 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43
The bad performance of the eveningO. Mégret (Stuelpnerschuetzen) (21 Points, 4 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -4
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : Y. Lisse-Treuchel (Palantiri Minas) : 10 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : N. Vafopoulos (BG K-M-S 99), X. Daocheng (Germania Stolper Stein), A. Kasseler (BSG OstPower), A. Holy-Forstner (Blankenburger Metrostars) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : J. Schmitt (Troumblers), M. Prugar (Troumblers), I. Muñiz (Germania Stolper Stein), G. Kai Loy (Germania Stolper Stein), R. Madeo (Germania Stolper Stein), T. Harjans (Vampirfrösche), R. Geugelin (Vampirfrösche), I. De Gouveia (Bc Jayhausen (good old times)), C. Isabel (Bilderberg Club), P. Balingen (Bilderberg Club) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : N. Wicklein (SLAMA JAMA) : 8 Three points
The best performer : J. López (Bc Jayhausen (good old times)) : Rating : 16.0
The worst performer : C. Amori (Hamburgs Finest BC) : Rating : 5.0