Night 22 results
WarriorsOfGondor 104 - Sharks B.C. 148
Paros B.C 139 - tReNo BC 62
Sepoliakos B.C. 94 - Drink Team bc 112
Lucky Lossers 114 - Niki Volou 57
Vrakosullektes 113 - Papakia 57
zaxari 136 - FAIAX 83
ΑΕΚΑΡΑ 99 - aigialeia 65
AH GIANNIS B.C 51 - boca.gr 137
Best collective performance of the evening
Points : 148 : Sharks B.C.
Rebounds : 67 : Lucky Lossers
Assists : 46 : boca.gr
Steals : 15 : zaxari
Blocks : 12 : Lucky Lossers
Personal best performances of the evening
Points: 42: J. Morel (Vrakosullektes)
Rebounds: 25: G. Szilárd (boca.gr)
Assists: 19: J. Welsh (boca.gr)
Steals: 5: P. Irogarte (zaxari)
Blocks: 4: F. Ramentol (Paros B.C), D. Marti (Vrakosullektes)
5 best of the evening
Point Guard: J. Welsh (boca.gr) (21 Points, 4 Rebounds, 19 Assists, 1 Steal, 1 Block ): Evaluation: 39
Shooting Guard: C. Davies (boca.gr) (25 Points, 5 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 3 Steals, 2 Blocks ): Evaluation: 37
Small Forward: J. Leal (Vrakosullektes) (22 Points, 11 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 4 Steals, 2 Blocks ): Evaluation: 40
Power Forward: R. Alaburić (Sharks B.C.) (39 Points, 15 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 0 Steals, 3 Blocks ): Evaluation: 59
Center: D. Marti (Vrakosullektes) (28 Points, 18 Rebounds, 6 Assists, 1 Steal, 4 Blocks ), G. Szilárd (boca.gr) (34 Points, 25 Rebounds, 1 Assist, 1 Steal, 1 Block ): Evaluation: 53
MVP(s) of the evening
R. Alaburić (Sharks B.C.) (39 Points, 15 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 0 Steals, 3 Blocks ): Evaluation: 59
The bad performance of the evening
G. Weilun (tReNo BC) (11 Points, 5 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 1 Steal, 2 Blocks ): Evaluation: -6
Triple-Double of the evening
E. Vale e Azevedo (Sharks B.C.) (17 Points, 12 Rebounds, 11 Assists, 1 Steal, 0 Blocks )
All kinds of statistics
The player who forgot to remove his mittens: L. Glikos (Papakia): 7 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees: V. Koumplis (FAIAX): 6 Personals faults
The iron men: V. Bridejs (WarriorsOfGondor), A. Yiantsios (WarriorsOfGondor), P. Urbina Melgarejo (WarriorsOfGondor), M. Rueda Jiménez (tReNo BC), J. Hudson (Niki Volou), V. Lipnickis (Niki Volou), A. Övgüm (Niki Volou), D. Marti (Vrakosullektes), L. Glikos (Papakia), P. Nosis (Papakia), R. Lesaint (Papakia), H. Kai Fu (FAIAX), Y. Gounas (FAIAX), K. Asimenios (FAIAX), F. Varelakis (aigialeia), D. Papapetrou (aigialeia), J. Otis (boca.gr): 48 Minutes
The shooters: M. Rueda Jiménez (tReNo BC), C. Kapeliotis (Drink Team bc), T. Kostomanolakis (Drink Team bc): 4 Three points scored
The best performers: A. Álvarez (Lucky Lossers), J. Morel (Vrakosullektes), C. Davies (boca.gr): Rating: 16
The worst performers: R. Tetrakefalos (tReNo BC), M. Spiliotis (Niki Volou), D. Albasini (Papakia), A. Semertzidis (zaxari): Rating: 1.5