Day 9 (Saturday 3 May 2014) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night resultsVampirfrösche 88 -
BV Garrel 106Stuelpnerschuetzen 36 -
Blankenburger Metrostars 78Saxony-Kings 124 - Herrlingen Huskies 77
Bilderberg Club 84 - 5 gegen Willi 67
BSG OstPower 60 -
Hamburgs Finest BC 75Bc Jayhausen (good old times) 82 - Palantiri Minas 80
BG K-M-S 99 92 - Troumblers 75
SLAMA JAMA 91 - Germania Stolper Stein 79
Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 117 : Saxony-Kings
Rebounds : 65 : Blankenburger Metrostars
Assists : 32 : Saxony-Kings
Steals : 13 : Hamburgs Finest BC
Block Shots : 9 : Hamburgs Finest BC, BSG OstPower, Blankenburger Metrostars
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 37 : C. Isabel (Bilderberg Club)
Rebounds : 29 : J. Pokrywka (5 gegen Willi)
Assists : 12 : E. García (Saxony-Kings)
Steals : 4 : Ž. Azanauskas (Bilderberg Club)
Block Shots : 5 : M. Salvadores (BSG OstPower)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : R. Lanhoso (Saxony-Kings) (22 Points, 1 Rebounds, 8 Assists, 3 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 27
Shooting Guard : E. García (Saxony-Kings) (21 Points, 10 Rebounds, 12 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 35
Small Forward : J. Hester (Saxony-Kings) (27 Points, 8 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 30
Power Forward : T. Pénel (Saxony-Kings) (28 Points, 19 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 0 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 44
Center : I. Hatzis (Saxony-Kings) (19 Points, 18 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 3 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 38
MVP of the eveningT. Pénel (Saxony-Kings) (28 Points, 19 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 0 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 44
The bad performance of the eveningA. Rauscher (Stuelpnerschuetzen) (2 Points, 5 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 2 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -6
Triple-Double of the eveningE. García (Saxony-Kings) (21 Points, 10 Rebounds, 12 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots)
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : S. Sandtor (Germania Stolper Stein) : 8 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : G. Kai Loy (Germania Stolper Stein), P. Benson (5 gegen Willi) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : J. Schmitt (Troumblers), M. Prugar (Troumblers), I. Hatzis (Saxony-Kings), T. Pénel (Saxony-Kings), E. García (Saxony-Kings), J. Hester (Saxony-Kings), R. Madeo (Germania Stolper Stein), X. Daocheng (Germania Stolper Stein), S. Sandtor (Germania Stolper Stein), R. Geugelin (Vampirfrösche), S. Harberg (Vampirfrösche), M. Kuernsteiner (Bc Jayhausen (good old times)), J. Pokrywka (5 gegen Willi), C. Isabel (Bilderberg Club), P. Balingen (Bilderberg Club), A. Kalnkarklis (Herrlingen Huskies), A. Rauscher (Stuelpnerschuetzen), M. Labadessa (Stuelpnerschuetzen), U. Brych (Palantiri Minas), K. Clarke (Palantiri Minas) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : M. Kuernsteiner (Bc Jayhausen (good old times)), F. Ortega Alvarado (Hamburgs Finest BC), J. Blocker (Herrlingen Huskies), R. Helmers (SLAMA JAMA) : 3 Three points
The best performer : P. García-Mesa (BV Garrel) : Rating : 16.0
The worst performer : D. Peszek (Herrlingen Huskies) : Rating : 1.5