Day 10 (Tuesday 6 May 2014) : Performances by (http://www.buzzer-manager.com)Night results5 gegen Willi 78 - BSG OstPower 67
Hamburgs Finest BC 66 -
Bc Jayhausen (good old times) 109Palantiri Minas 17 -
BG K-M-S 99 111Troumblers 73 -
SLAMA JAMA 95Germania Stolper Stein 70 -
Vampirfrösche 87BV Garrel 99 - Stuelpnerschuetzen 52
Blankenburger Metrostars 49 -
Saxony-Kings 106Herrlingen Huskies 43 -
Bilderberg Club 108Best collective performance of the eveningPoints : 111 : BG K-M-S 99
Rebounds : 68 : BG K-M-S 99
Assists : 29 : BG K-M-S 99
Steals : 18 : Saxony-Kings
Block Shots : 15 : BV Garrel
Personal best performances of the eveningPoints : 41 : J. López (Bc Jayhausen (good old times))
Rebounds : 28 : J. López (Bc Jayhausen (good old times))
Assists : 9 : J. Hieck (BG K-M-S 99)
Steals : 7 : C. Kwang Sun (Saxony-Kings)
Block Shots : 5 : H. Auernheimer (Palantiri Minas)
Top 5 of the eveningPoint Guard : T. Heinler (SLAMA JAMA) (22 Points, 5 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 1 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 22
Shooting Guard : H. Šmatas (Germania Stolper Stein) (33 Points, 3 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 1 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 24
Small Forward : M. Beyme (Saxony-Kings) (23 Points, 6 Rebounds, 4 Assists, 3 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 29
Power Forward : T. Raphaelyan (Bc Jayhausen (good old times)) (34 Points, 11 Rebounds, 3 Assists, 0 Steals, 1 Block Shots), F. Ohst (Bilderberg Club) (26 Points, 18 Rebounds, 5 Assists, 2 Steals, 2 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 43
Center : J. López (Bc Jayhausen (good old times)) (41 Points, 28 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 64
MVP of the eveningJ. López (Bc Jayhausen (good old times)) (41 Points, 28 Rebounds, 1 Assists, 1 Steals, 3 Block Shots) : Efficiency : 64
The bad performance of the eveningL. Buchwald (Palantiri Minas) (0 Points, 2 Rebounds, 0 Assists, 0 Steals, 0 Block Shots) : Efficiency : -14
All kinds of statisticsThe player who forgot to remove his mittens : N. Netzfang (Stuelpnerschuetzen) : 8 Turnovers
Player targeted by the referees : F. Prazeres (5 gegen Willi), Y. Avdashev (5 gegen Willi), C. Rogers (Hamburgs Finest BC), C. Wolf (Blankenburger Metrostars), O. Latinović (Blankenburger Metrostars) : 6 Personnal Fouls
The iron-man : J. Schmitt (Troumblers), M. Prugar (Troumblers), G. Kai Loy (Germania Stolper Stein), R. Madeo (Germania Stolper Stein), X. Daocheng (Germania Stolper Stein), S. Sandtor (Germania Stolper Stein), A. Stoebner (Vampirfrösche), J. López (Bc Jayhausen (good old times)), S. Paschmanns (Bc Jayhausen (good old times)), J. Pokrywka (5 gegen Willi), F. Ohst (Bilderberg Club), A. Kalnkarklis (Herrlingen Huskies), H. Auernheimer (Palantiri Minas), R. Lager (Palantiri Minas), L. Buchwald (Palantiri Minas), J. Bartl (Palantiri Minas), T. Kluß (Palantiri Minas), A. Holy-Forstner (Blankenburger Metrostars), D. Schickedanz (Blankenburger Metrostars) : 48 Minutes
The shooter : H. Šmatas (Germania Stolper Stein) : 4 Three points
The best performer : T. Raphaelyan (Bc Jayhausen (good old times)) : Rating : 17.0
The worst performer : S. Barczak (Herrlingen Huskies) : Rating : 0.0
Keine wirklichen Überraschungen dabei.